Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Athletics
  • Counselors
  • Electives
  • Fine Arts
  • Instructional Technology
  • English Language Arts
  • Library
  • Mathematics
  • Office
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
Michael Adair
Inclusion Teacher
Cheryl Adediji
Reading Specialist
Sema Adkar
Linda Aguilar
Assistant Band Director
Rasheed Akande
Filemon Aldama
Assistant Principal
Aaron Alvarado
English Language Arts Teacher
Ernest Azios
PE/Boys Athletics
Cecelia Azulay
ARD Facilitator
Chellie Bankston
Instructional Technology Specialist
Brian Barnes
Assistant Principal
Connor Bell
Orchestra Director
Brennan Berry
English Language Arts Teacher
Mary Bailey Bethay
Assistant Choir Director
Chelsea Bishop
Math Teacher
Kimberly Black
Valerie Blackwell
Melissa Bower
English Language Arts Teacher
Heather Branham
Deaf Education Interpreter
Mickey Bushong
PE/Boys Athletics
Terri Carnes
Tayna Carr
Travis Chung
Speech Therapist
Devra Cole
Inclusion Teacher
LindaG Cooper
Registrar
Zenovia DeCuir
SIM Instructional Coach
Meghan Dougherty
Social Studies Instructional Coach
Robyn Esquivel
Math Teacher
Alexander Fedorov
Mari Ferrell
Parent Community Specialist
Demetrius Flint
Math Teacher
Jami Fooshee
Inclusion Teacher
Flora Fuller
Educational Assistant
Marie Gamez
Administrative Associate
Margo Garana
Inclusion Teacher
Michelle Gish
English Language Arts Teacher
Bryan Green
Gregorio Green
Math Teacher
Efrain Guerrero
Elise Harris
Counselor, 7th gr. A-K, and 8th gr.
Christopher Hart
School Nurse
Gary Hartle
Betty Hernandez
Attendance Specialist
Suellen Hill
Misty Holmes
Deaf Education Teacher
Nichole Hunt
PE/Girls Athletics/ Department Chair
Liz Janish
Social Studies Teacher
Larry Johnson
FOCUS Educational Assistant
Shanna Jones
James Jones
Math Teacher
Stephanie Kneedler
Lisa Lafond
Technology Applications Teacher
Christelle Long
Mike Lozano
Social Studies 7th
Calie Lozano
Julie Lucas
Inclusion Teacher
Andrew Lyon
Jerry Marie Maldonado
Social Studies Teacher
Laura Martin
Social Studies 7th
Rachelle McClellan
Choir Director/Department Chair
Mary Virginia Meeks
Librarian
Christopher Melendez
CTE Teacher
Stephanie Meryman
Theo Miron
Latoya Morrison
ELA Instructional Coah
Whitney Morrow
Parent Community Specialist
Lee Nabhan
Social Studies Teacher
Joshua Pack
Social Studies Teacher
Andy Perez
Student Resource Officer
Gilbert Perez
Math Teacher
Monica Perez
ELA Teacher
Kristin Philhower
Lisa Pozzo
Inclusion Teacher/FOCUS/Department Co-Chair
Mindy Ravines
Sylvia Rivera
PE/Girls Athletics
Yvette Rocha-Held
English as a Second Language Teacher
Catherine Rodriguez
Julie Rodriguez
Receptionist
Elizabeth Rodriguez
Social Studies Teacher
Joanna Schildwachter
English Language Arts Teacher
Cassie Shannon
Deaf Education Interpreter
Jennifer Simonds
Dance & Yearbook Teacher
Stephanie Sladovnik
Jonathan Smith
Principal
Charnay Smith
Michelle Smith
Math Instructional Coach
Luzmaria Soto
Deaf Education Teacher
Michelle Stoeffler
Betsy Sunstrom
Aimee Swann
Assistant Principal
Patricia Tarver
ELA Teacher
Leslie Thomas
Adminstrative Assistant
David Vasquez
Inclusion Teacher
Marisa Cano Vega
Counselor 6th gr. and 7th gr. L-Z
Abigail Walker
English Language Arts Teacher
Corey Wiggins
Social Studies Teacher
Patty Wirth
Deaf Education Teacher